City of Los Angeles Officials
Home Search Organization Search Office Holder
Election Dates

Introduction
Acknowledgments
User Guide
Organization Charts
References
General Election Date: May 17, 2011
Los Angeles Convention & Exhibition Center Authority:
Member
     Donald H. Smith 
     *Los Angeles Convention & Exhibition Center Authority: Member
      (Reappointed:  Aug 16, 2011 ~ Term Expired:  Jan 16, 2015)
 
     Carlos Alfaro 
     *Los Angeles Convention & Exhibition Center Authority: Member
      (Reappointed:  Sep 16, 2011 ~ Term Expired:  Jan 16, 2015)
 
     Vivienne Lee 
     *Los Angeles Convention & Exhibition Center Authority: Member
      (Reappointed:  Aug 17, 2011 ~ Resigned:  Apr 03, 2012)
 
     Kanchan Mattoo 
     *Los Angeles Convention & Exhibition Center Authority: Member
      (Appointed:  Aug 17, 2011 ~ Term Expired:  Jan 16, 2015)
 
     Mr. Andrew Walter 
     *Los Angeles Convention & Exhibition Center Authority: Member
      (Appointed:  Mar 20, 2012 ~ Term Expired:  Jan 16, 2015)
 
     Ms. Florence K Chung 
     *Los Angeles Convention & Exhibition Center Authority: Member
      (Appointed:  May 16, 2012 ~ Term Expired:  Jan 16, 2015)
 

Property of The City of Los Angeles. Maintained by the City Clerk Systems Division.
| Contacts | City of LA | Disclaimer | Feedback/Comments