City of Los Angeles Officials
Home Search Organization Search Office Holder
Election Dates

Introduction
Acknowledgments
User Guide
Organization Charts
References
General Election Date: May 17, 2011
City Ethics Commission:
Commissioner
     Nathan Hochman 
     *City Ethics Commission: Commissioner
      (Appointed:  Aug 17, 2011 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2016)
 
     Erin K. Pak 
     *City Ethics Commission: Commissioner
      (Appointed:  Dec 11, 2012 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2017)
     *Commission For Community and Family Services: Commissioner
      (Appointed:  Sep 10, 2010 ~ Resigned:  Dec 06, 2012)
 
     Mr. Ralph David Fertig 
     *City Ethics Commission: Commissioner
      (Appointed:  May 26, 2012 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2013)
 

Property of The City of Los Angeles. Maintained by the City Clerk Systems Division.
| Contacts | City of LA | Disclaimer | Feedback/Comments