City of Los Angeles Officials
Home Search Organization Search Office Holder
Election Dates

Introduction
Acknowledgments
User Guide
Organization Charts
References
General Election Date: May 17, 2011
Commission on Disability:
Commissioner
     John S. Rodriguez 
     *Commission on Disability: Commissioner
      (Reappointed:  Sep 24, 2012 ~ Resigned:  Dec 17, 2012)
     *Commission on Disability: Commissioner
      (Appointed:  Jan 13, 2012 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2012)
 
     Luis Mata 
     *Commission on Disability: Commissioner
      (Reappointed:  Aug 16, 2011 ~ Resigned:  Dec 17, 2012)
 
     David E. Wolf 
     *Commission on Disability: Commissioner
      (Reappointed:  Sep 14, 2012 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2017)
 
     Gordon R. "Sam" Overton 
     *Commission on Disability: Commissioner
      (Reappointed:  Aug 16, 2011 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2016)
 
     Betty Wilson 
     *Commission on Disability: Commissioner
      (Appointed:  Aug 22, 2011 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2013)
 
     Sandra Driver-Gordon 
     *Commission on Disability: Commissioner
      (Reappointed:  Sep 21, 2012 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2017)
 
     Mr. Stephen Simon 
     *Commission on Disability: Commissioner
      (Appointed:  Jan 15, 2013 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2017)
 

Property of The City of Los Angeles. Maintained by the City Clerk Systems Division.
| Contacts | City of LA | Disclaimer | Feedback/Comments