City of Los Angeles Officials
Home Search Organization Search Office Holder
Election Dates

Introduction
Acknowledgments
User Guide
Organization Charts
References
General Election Date: May 17, 2011
Los Angeles Homeless Services Authority:
Member, City of Los Angeles
     Kerry Morrison 
     *Los Angeles Homeless Services Authority: Member, City of Los Angeles
      (Appointed:  Sep 30, 2011 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2014)
 
     Ramona Ripston 
     *Los Angeles Homeless Services Authority: Member, City of Los Angeles
      (Reappointed:  Sep 21, 2012 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2017)
 
     Mr. Booker Pearson 
     *Los Angeles Homeless Services Authority: Member, City of Los Angeles
      (Appointed:  Jun 26, 2012 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2017)
 

Property of The City of Los Angeles. Maintained by the City Clerk Systems Division.
| Contacts | City of LA | Disclaimer | Feedback/Comments