General Election Date: May 07, 1860 |
City Council: |
Member |
Abel Stearns |
*Board Of Equalization: Member |
(Appointed: Oct 18, 1860 ~ Resigned: Dec 03, 1860) |
*Streets Committee: Member |
(Added: Jul 09, 1860 ~ Resigned: Dec 03, 1860) |
*Water Improvements Committee: Member |
(Appointed: Jun 25, 1860 ~ Resigned: Dec 03, 1860) |
*Finance Committee: Member |
(Appointed: May 14, 1860 ~ Resigned: Dec 03, 1860) |
*City Council: President |
(Elected: May 09, 1860 ~ Resigned: Dec 03, 1860) |
*City Council: Member |
(Elected: May 09, 1860 ~ Resigned: Dec 03, 1860) |
|
William H. Peterson |
*Finance Committee: Member |
(Appointed: Jan 08, 1861 ~ Completed: May 07, 1861) |
*Police Committee: Member |
(Appointed: Dec 17, 1860 ~ Completed: May 07, 1861) |
*Streets Committee: Member |
(Appointed: Dec 17, 1860 ~ Removed: Jan 21, 1861) |
*School Repair Inquiry Committee: Member |
(Appointed: Dec 17, 1860 ~ Completed: May 07, 1861) |
*Board Of Equalization: Member |
(Appointed: Oct 18, 1860 ~ Completed: May 07, 1861) |
*City Council: Member |
(Special Election: Sep 01, 1860 ~ Completed: May 07, 1861) |
*: Election Inspector |
(Appointed: Jun 29, 1860 ~ Completed: May 07, 1861) |
|
William Moore |
*Lands Committee: Member |
(Appointed: Dec 17, 1860 ~ Completed: May 07, 1861) |
*Streets Committee: Member |
(Appointed: Dec 17, 1860 ~ Completed: May 07, 1861) |
*City Council: Member |
(Special Election: Dec 15, 1860 ~ Completed: May 07, 1861) |
|
Damien Marchesseault |
*Mayor: Mayor |
(Special Election: Jan 07, 1861 ~ Completed: May 07, 1861) |
*School Repair Inquiry Committee: Member |
(Appointed: Dec 17, 1860 ~ Resigned: Dec 27, 1860) |
*Board Of Equalization: Member |
(Appointed: Oct 18, 1860 ~ Resigned: Dec 27, 1860) |
*Water Improvements Committee: Member |
(Appointed: Jun 25, 1860 ~ Resigned: Dec 27, 1860) |
*Police Committee: Member |
(Appointed: Jun 14, 1860 ~ Resigned: Dec 27, 1860) |
*Finance Committee: Member |
(Appointed: May 14, 1860 ~ Resigned: Dec 27, 1860) |
*City Council: Member |
(Elected: May 09, 1860 ~ Resigned: Dec 27, 1860) |
|
Vincent A. Hoover |
*School Repair Inquiry Committee: Member |
(Appointed: Dec 17, 1860 ~ Completed: May 07, 1861) |
*Board Of Equalization: Member |
(Appointed: Oct 18, 1860 ~ Completed: May 07, 1861) |
*Water Improvements Committee: Member |
(Appointed: Jun 25, 1860 ~ Completed: May 07, 1861) |
*Finance Committee: Member |
(Appointed: May 14, 1860 ~ Completed: May 07, 1861) |
*Police Committee: Member |
(Appointed: May 14, 1860 ~ Completed: May 07, 1861) |
*Water Committee: Member |
(Appointed: May 14, 1860 ~ Completed: May 07, 1861) |
*City Council: Member |
(Elected: May 09, 1860 ~ Completed: May 07, 1861) |
|
Wallace Woodworth |
*Finance Committee: Member |
(Appointed: Dec 12, 1860 ~ Completed: May 07, 1861) |
*City Council: President |
(Appointed: Dec 03, 1860 ~ Completed: May 07, 1861) |
*Board Of Equalization: Member |
(Appointed: Oct 18, 1860 ~ Completed: May 07, 1861) |
*City Council: Member |
(Special Election: Sep 01, 1860 ~ Completed: May 07, 1861) |
*Lands Committee: Member |
(Appointed: Sep 01, 1860 ~ Through to: Dec 17, 1860) |
*Water Committee: Member |
(Appointed: Sep 01, 1860 ~ Completed: May 07, 1861) |
|
Elijah Moulton |
*Board Of Equalization: Member |
(Appointed: Oct 18, 1860 ~ Completed: May 07, 1861) |
*Water Improvements Committee: Member |
(Appointed: Jun 25, 1860 ~ Completed: May 07, 1861) |
*Lands Committee: Member |
(Appointed: May 14, 1860 ~ Completed: May 07, 1861) |
*Streets Committee: Member |
(Appointed: May 14, 1860 ~ Completed: May 07, 1861) |
*Water Committee: Member |
(Appointed: May 14, 1860 ~ Completed: May 07, 1861) |
*City Council: Member |
(Elected: May 09, 1860 ~ Completed: May 07, 1861) |
|
Joseph Huber Sr. |
*Police Committee: Member |
(Added: Jan 21, 1861 ~ Completed: May 07, 1861) |
*Streets Committee: Member |
(Appointed: Jan 21, 1861 ~ Completed: May 07, 1861) |
*City Council: Member |
(Special Election: Jan 07, 1861 ~ Completed: May 07, 1861) |
|
T. B. Collins |
*Police Committee: Member |
(Appointed: May 14, 1860 ~ Resigned: Aug 20, 1860) |
*City Council: Member |
(Elected: May 09, 1860 ~ Resigned: Aug 20, 1860) |
|
James Edwards |
*Lands Committee: Member |
(Appointed: May 14, 1860 ~ Resigned: Aug 20, 1860) |
*Streets Committee: Member |
(Appointed: May 14, 1860 ~ Resigned: Aug 20, 1860) |
*Water Committee: Member |
(Appointed: May 14, 1860 ~ Resigned: Aug 20, 1860) |
*City Council: Member |
(Elected: May 09, 1860 ~ Resigned: Aug 20, 1860) |
|
Peter Baltz |
*Lands Committee: Member |
(Appointed: May 14, 1860 ~ Resigned: Jun 18, 1860) |
*Streets Committee: Member |
(Appointed: May 14, 1860 ~ Resigned: Jun 18, 1860) |
*City Council: Member |
(Elected: May 09, 1860 ~ Resigned: Jun 18, 1860) |
|
David Anderson |
*Board Of Equalization: Member |
(Appointed: Oct 18, 1860 ~ Completed: May 07, 1861) |
*City Council: Member |
(Special Election: Jun 29, 1860 ~ Completed: May 07, 1861) |
|