City of Los Angeles Officials
Home Search Organization Search Office Holder
Election Dates

Introduction
Acknowledgments
User Guide
Organization Charts
References
General Election Date: May 01, 1854
Supplies Committee:
Member
     Manuel Requena 
     *City Council: President
      (Elected:  Dec 08, 1854 ~ Completed:  May 09, 1855)
     *Finance Committee: Member
      (Appointed:  May 04, 1854 ~ Completed:  May 09, 1855)
     *City of Los Angeles (Appointed): School Trustee
      (Appointed:  May 04, 1854 ~ Completed:  May 09, 1855)
     *Supplies Committee: Member
      (Appointed:  May 04, 1854 ~ Completed:  May 09, 1855)
     *School Committee: Member
      (Appointed:  May 04, 1854 ~ Completed:  May 09, 1855)
     *City Council: Member
      (Elected:  May 04, 1854 ~ Completed:  May 09, 1855)
 
     Francis Mellus 
     *Land and Lots Committee: Member
      (Added:  Aug 18, 1854 ~ Resigned:  Dec 08, 1854)
     *City Council: President
      (Elected:  May 04, 1854 ~ Resigned:  Dec 08, 1854)
     *City Council: Member
      (Elected:  May 04, 1854 ~ Resigned:  Dec 08, 1854)
     *Finance Committee: Member
      (Appointed:  May 04, 1854 ~ Resigned:  Dec 08, 1854)
     *City of Los Angeles (Appointed): School Trustee
      (Appointed:  May 04, 1854 ~ Resigned:  Dec 08, 1854)
     *Supplies Committee: Member
      (Appointed:  May 04, 1854 ~ Resigned:  Dec 08, 1854)
 

Property of The City of Los Angeles. Maintained by the City Clerk Systems Division.
| Contacts | City of LA | Disclaimer | Feedback/Comments