City of Los Angeles Officials
Home Search Organization Search Office Holder
Election Dates

Introduction
Acknowledgments
User Guide
Organization Charts
References
General Election Date: May 17, 2005
Los Angeles Convention & Exhibition Center Authority:
Member
     Donald H. Smith 
     *Los Angeles Convention & Exhibition Center Authority: Member
      (Appointed:  Feb 17, 2007 ~ Term Expired:  Jan 16, 2011)
 
     Carlos Alfaro 
     *Los Angeles Convention & Exhibition Center Authority: Member
      (Appointed:  Apr 18, 2007 ~ Term Expired:  Jan 16, 2011)
 
     George Luk 
     *Los Angeles Convention & Exhibition Center Authority: Member
      (Appointed:  Feb 23, 2005 ~ Removed:  Jun 13, 2007)
 
     Sheldon H. Lytton 
     *Los Angeles Convention & Exhibition Center Authority: Member
      (Appointed:  Feb 23, 2005 ~ Removed:  Aug 30, 2007)
 
     Justin B. Farar 
     *Los Angeles Convention & Exhibition Center Authority: Member
      (Appointed:  Sep 12, 2007 ~ Term Expired:  Jan 16, 2011)
 
     Proserpina Abarquez-Delacruz 
     *Los Angeles Convention & Exhibition Center Authority: Member
      (Appointed:  Apr 18, 2007 ~ Resigned:  Jul 06, 2008)
     *Civil Service Commission: Commissioner
      (Appointed:  Sep 23, 2005 ~ Resigned:  Feb 16, 2007)
 
     Tunua Thrash 
     *Housing Authority of the City of Los Angeles: Commissioner
      (Appointed:  Jul 08, 2009 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 06, 2011)
     *Los Angeles Convention & Exhibition Center Authority: Member
      (Reappointed:  Apr 28, 2009 ~ Resigned:  Jul 08, 2009)
     *Los Angeles Convention & Exhibition Center Authority: Member
      (Appointed:  Sep 21, 2005 ~ Term Expired:  Apr 28, 2009)
 
     Susan A. Rodriguez 
     *Los Angeles Convention & Exhibition Center Authority: Member
      (Reappointed:  Feb 11, 2009 ~ Term Expired:  Jan 16, 2013)
     *Los Angeles Convention & Exhibition Center Authority: Member
      (Appointed:  May 27, 2008 ~ Term Expired:  Feb 11, 2009)
 
     Tom Canas 
     *Los Angeles Convention & Exhibition Center Authority: Member
      (Reappointed:  Apr 28, 2009 ~ Term Expired:  Jan 16, 2013)
     *Los Angeles Convention & Exhibition Center Authority: Member
      (Appointed:  Sep 12, 2007 ~ Term Expired:  Apr 28, 2009)
 
     Gilbert Bautista 
     *Los Angeles Convention & Exhibition Center Authority: Member
      (Reappointed:  Feb 18, 2009 ~ Term Expired:  Jan 16, 2013)
     *Los Angeles Convention & Exhibition Center Authority: Member
      (Appointed:  Jan 16, 2008 ~ Term Expired:  Feb 18, 2009)
 
     Monica R. Torry 
     *Los Angeles Convention & Exhibition Center Authority: Member
      (Appointed:  Apr 18, 2007 ~ Removed:  Oct 29, 2008)
 
     Vivienne Lee 
     *Los Angeles Convention & Exhibition Center Authority: Member
      (Appointed:  Dec 17, 2008 ~ Term Expired:  Jan 16, 2011)
 
     Kanchan Mattoo 
     *Los Angeles Convention & Exhibition Center Authority: Member
      (Appointed:  Oct 15, 2008 ~ Term Expired:  Jan 16, 2011)
 
     Candice Choh 
     *Los Angeles Convention & Exhibition Center Authority: Member
      (Appointed:  Sep 20, 2005 ~ Term Expired:  Feb 11, 2009)
 
     Robert L. Lessin 
     *Los Angeles Convention & Exhibition Center Authority: Member
      (Reappointed:  Feb 11, 2009 ~ Resigned:  May 19, 2011)
 

Property of The City of Los Angeles. Maintained by the City Clerk Systems Division.
| Contacts | City of LA | Disclaimer | Feedback/Comments