City of Los Angeles Officials
Home Search Organization Search Office Holder
Election Dates

Introduction
Acknowledgments
User Guide
Organization Charts
References
General Election Date: June 08, 1999
Board of Transportation Commissioners:
Commissioner
     Christine M. Robert 
     *Board of Transportation Commissioners: Commissioner
      (Appointed:  Feb 12, 2003 ~ Resigned:  Apr 26, 2004)
 
     Howard Coleman 
     *Board of Transportation Commissioners: Commissioner
      (Appointed:  Sep 21, 2001 ~ Removed:  Nov 28, 2005)
 
     Alan Skobin 
     *Board of Transportation Commissioners: Commissioner
      (Appointed:  Jan 22, 2002 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2003)
 
     Sherry Yi 
     *Board of Transportation Commissioners: Commissioner
      (Appointed:  Jan 23, 2002 ~ Term Expired:  Aug 13, 2004)
 
     Philip R. Recht 
     *Board of Transportation Commissioners: Commissioner
      (Appointed:  Jan 23, 2002 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2005)
 
     Angela Reddock 
     *Board of Transportation Commissioners: Commissioner
      (Appointed:  Jan 30, 2002 ~ Term Expired:  Jul 02, 2008)
 
     Mr. Dana Perlman 
     *Board of Transportation Commissioners: Commissioner
      (Appointed:  Sep 17, 2002 ~ Term Expired:  Sep 14, 2007)
 

Property of The City of Los Angeles. Maintained by the City Clerk Systems Division.
| Contacts | City of LA | Disclaimer | Feedback/Comments