City of Los Angeles Officials
Home Search Organization Search Office Holder
Election Dates

Introduction
Acknowledgments
User Guide
Organization Charts
References
General Election Date: May 17, 2011
Commission For Community and Family Services:
Commissioner
     Dr. Yvonne Chan 
     *Commission For Community and Family Services: Commissioner
      (Reappointed:  Sep 10, 2010 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2014)
 
     Barbara Yaroslavsky 
     *Commission For Community and Family Services: Commissioner
      (new committee:  Sep 10, 2010 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2014)
 
     Erin K. Pak 
     *City Ethics Commission: Commissioner
      (Appointed:  Dec 11, 2012 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2017)
     *Commission For Community and Family Services: Commissioner
      (Appointed:  Sep 10, 2010 ~ Resigned:  Dec 06, 2012)
 
     Ms. Carolina Castillo 
     *Commission For Community and Family Services: Commissioner
      (Reappointed:  Aug 28, 2012 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2016)
 
     Ms. Deborah Davies 
     *Commission For Community and Family Services: Commissioner
      (Appointed:  Sep 10, 2010 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2012)
 
     Ms. Mary Garcia 
     *Commission For Community and Family Services: Commissioner
      (Reappointed:  Aug 28, 2012 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2016)
     *Commission For Community and Family Services: Commissioner
      (Appointed:  Nov 10, 2010 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2012)
 
     Mr. Michael Manigault 
     *Commission For Community and Family Services: Commissioner
      (Appointed:  Jul 26, 2011 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2014)
 
     Ms. Peggy Hill 
     *Commission For Community and Family Services: Commissioner
      (Reappointed:  Aug 28, 2012 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2016)
     *Commission For Community and Family Services: Commissioner
      (Appointed:  Sep 10, 2010 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2012)
 
     Ms. Alfreda Iglehart 
     *Rent Adjustment Commission: Commissioner
      (Reappointed:  Aug 28, 2012 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2016)
     *Commission For Community and Family Services: Commissioner
      (Appointed:  Sep 10, 2010 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2012)
 
     Ms. Alice Lara 
     *Commission For Community and Family Services: Commissioner
      (Appointed:  Nov 02, 2010 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2014)
 
     Ms. Carrie Miller 
     *Commission For Community and Family Services: Commissioner
      (Appointed:  Sep 10, 2010 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2014)
 
     Ms. Angela Pinto 
     *Commission For Community and Family Services: Commissioner
      (Reappointed:  Aug 28, 2012 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2016)
     *Commission For Community and Family Services: Commissioner
      (Appointed:  Sep 21, 2010 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2012)
 
     Mr. Benjamin Torres 
     *Commission For Community and Family Services: Commissioner
      (Reappointed:  Aug 28, 2012 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2016)
     *Commission For Community and Family Services: Commissioner
      (Appointed:  Sep 10, 2010 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2012)
 
     Ms. Debra Duardo 
     *Commission For Community and Family Services: Commissioner
      (Appointed:  Jul 26, 2011 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2014)
 
     Mr. Fred Thomas 
     *Commission For Community and Family Services: Commissioner
      (Appointed:  Mar 27, 2013 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2017)
 

Property of The City of Los Angeles. Maintained by the City Clerk Systems Division.
| Contacts | City of LA | Disclaimer | Feedback/Comments