City of Los Angeles Officials
Home Search Organization Search Office Holder
Election Dates

Introduction
Acknowledgments
User Guide
Organization Charts
References
General Election Date: May 17, 2005
Taxicab Commission:
Commissioner
     Sergio J. Siderman 
     *Taxicab Commission: Commissioner
      (Appointed:  Jul 21, 2006 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2011)
 
     Teri M. Bialosky 
     *Taxicab Commission: Commissioner
      (Appointed:  Sep 28, 2005 ~ Resigned:  Oct 10, 2008)
 
     Andrea A. Alarcon 
     *Taxicab Commission: Commissioner
      (Appointed:  Jan 06, 2009 ~ Resigned:  Oct 07, 2009)
     *Board of Transportation Commissioners: Commissioner
      (Appointed:  Mar 22, 2006 ~ Resigned:  Jan 06, 2009)
 
     Bruce G. Iwasaki 
     *Taxicab Commission: Commissioner
      (Appointed:  Mar 17, 2006 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2009)
 
     Dennis F Hernandez 
     *Taxicab Commission: Commissioner
      (Appointed:  Sep 17, 2008 ~ Resigned:  Jul 25, 2011)
 

Property of The City of Los Angeles. Maintained by the City Clerk Systems Division.
| Contacts | City of LA | Disclaimer | Feedback/Comments