City of Los Angeles Officials
Home Search Organization Search Office Holder
Election Dates

Introduction
Acknowledgments
User Guide
Organization Charts
References
General Election Date: June 05, 2001
Taxicab Commission:
Commissioner
     Bernardo Silva 
     *Taxicab Commission: Commissioner
      (Reappointed:  Aug 13, 2004 ~ Resigned:  Sep 19, 2005)
     *Taxicab Commission: Commissioner
      (Appointed:  Sep 17, 2002 ~ Term Expired:  Aug 13, 2004)
 
     Portia Collins 
     *Taxicab Commission: Commissioner
      (Appointed:  Sep 17, 2002 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2007)
 
     John Berberian 
     *Taxicab Commission: Commissioner
      (Appointed:  Sep 21, 2001 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2006)
 

Property of The City of Los Angeles. Maintained by the City Clerk Systems Division.
| Contacts | City of LA | Disclaimer | Feedback/Comments