City of Los Angeles Officials
Home Search Organization Search Office Holder
Election Dates

Introduction
Acknowledgments
User Guide
Organization Charts
References
General Election Date: July 01, 1850
Election Inspectors:
Member
     Alexander Bell 
     *Election Inspectors: Member
      (Appointed:  May 01, 1851 ~ Completed:  May 07, 1851)
     *Police Committee: Member
      (Appointed:  Jul 31, 1850 ~ Resigned:  Sep 26, 1850)
     *City Council: Member
      (Elected:  Jul 03, 1850 ~ Resigned:  Sep 26, 1850)
 
     Stephen C. Foster 
     *Public Works Committee: Member
      (Appointed:  Jan 16, 1851 ~ Completed:  May 07, 1851)
     *City Council: Member
      (Special Election:  Dec 30, 1850 ~ Completed:  May 07, 1851)
     *Election Inspectors: Member
      (Appointed:  Dec 30, 1850 ~ Completed:  May 07, 1851)
 
     Abel Stearns 
     *Election Inspectors: Member
      (Appointed:  Sep 26, 1850 ~ Completed:  May 07, 1851)
 
     Ygnacio Coronel 
     *Election Inspectors: Member
      (Appointed:  Jan 15, 1851 ~ Completed:  May 07, 1851)
 

Property of The City of Los Angeles. Maintained by the City Clerk Systems Division.
| Contacts | City of LA | Disclaimer | Feedback/Comments