General Election Date: May 02, 1864 |
Board of Equalization: |
Member |
Manuel Requena |
*Board of Equalization: Member |
(Appointed: Oct 10, 1864 ~ Completed: May 06, 1865) |
*Streets Committee: Member |
(Appointed: May 16, 1864 ~ Completed: May 06, 1865) |
*Police Committee: Member |
(Appointed: May 16, 1864 ~ Completed: May 06, 1865) |
*City Council: Member |
(Elected: May 05, 1864 ~ Completed: May 06, 1865) |
|
Antonio Franco Coronel |
*Board of Equalization: Member |
(Appointed: Oct 10, 1864 ~ Completed: May 06, 1865) |
*Plaza Reservoir Committee: Member |
(Appointed: Sep 05, 1864 ~ Completed: May 06, 1865) |
*Water Rates Regulation Committee: Member |
(Appointed: Sep 05, 1864 ~ Completed: May 06, 1865) |
*Water Committee: Member |
(Appointed: May 16, 1864 ~ Completed: May 06, 1865) |
*Lands Committee: Member |
(Appointed: May 16, 1864 ~ Completed: May 06, 1865) |
*City Council: Member |
(Elected: May 05, 1864 ~ Completed: May 06, 1865) |
|
Vincent A. Hoover |
*Board of Equalization: Member |
(Appointed: Oct 10, 1864 ~ Completed: May 06, 1865) |
*Water Committee: Member |
(Appointed: May 16, 1864 ~ Completed: May 06, 1865) |
*Lands Committee: Member |
(Appointed: May 16, 1864 ~ Completed: May 06, 1865) |
*City Council: Member |
(Elected: May 05, 1864 ~ Completed: May 06, 1865) |
|
Wallace Woodworth |
*Board of Equalization: Member |
(Appointed: Oct 10, 1864 ~ Completed: May 06, 1865) |
*Plaza Reservoir Committee: Member |
(Appointed: Sep 05, 1864 ~ Completed: May 06, 1865) |
*Water Rates Regulation Committee: Member |
(Appointed: Sep 05, 1864 ~ Completed: May 06, 1865) |
*Finance Committee: Member |
(Appointed: May 16, 1864 ~ Completed: May 06, 1865) |
*Water Committee: Member |
(Appointed: May 16, 1864 ~ Completed: May 06, 1865) |
*Streets Committee: Member |
(Appointed: May 16, 1864 ~ Completed: May 06, 1865) |
*City Council: Member |
(Elected: May 05, 1864 ~ Completed: May 06, 1865) |
|
Joseph Huber Sr. |
*Board of Equalization: Member |
(Appointed: Oct 10, 1864 ~ Completed: May 06, 1865) |
*Finance Committee: Member |
(Appointed: May 16, 1864 ~ Completed: May 06, 1865) |
*Police Committee: Member |
(Appointed: May 16, 1864 ~ Completed: May 06, 1865) |
*City Council: Member |
(Elected: May 05, 1864 ~ Completed: May 06, 1865) |
*City Council: President |
(Elected: May 05, 1864 ~ Completed: May 06, 1865) |
|
Philip Sichel |
*Board of Equalization: Member |
(Appointed: Oct 10, 1864 ~ Completed: May 06, 1865) |
*Plaza Reservoir Committee: Member |
(Appointed: Sep 05, 1864 ~ Completed: May 06, 1865) |
*Water Rates Regulation Committee: Member |
(Appointed: Sep 05, 1864 ~ Completed: May 06, 1865) |
*Finance Committee: Member |
(Appointed: May 16, 1864 ~ Completed: May 06, 1865) |
*Streets Committee: Member |
(Appointed: May 16, 1864 ~ Completed: May 06, 1865) |
*City Council: Member |
(Elected: May 05, 1864 ~ Completed: May 06, 1865) |
|
Jose Mascarel |
*Board of Equalization: Member |
(Appointed: Oct 10, 1864 ~ Completed: May 06, 1865) |
*Lands Committee: Member |
(Appointed: May 16, 1864 ~ Completed: May 06, 1865) |
*Police Committee: Member |
(Appointed: May 16, 1864 ~ Completed: May 06, 1865) |
*City Council: Member |
(Elected: May 05, 1864 ~ Completed: May 06, 1865) |
|