City of Los Angeles Officials
Home Search Organization Search Office Holder

Introduction
Acknowledgments
User Guide
Organization Charts
References
 Bernardo  Silva 
Appointed:  December 15, 1999 ~ Term Expired:  June 30, 2003
Appointed:  September 17, 2002 ~ Term Expired:  August 13, 2004
Reappointed:  August 13, 2004 ~ Resigned:  September 19, 2005
Appointed:  October 19, 2005 ~ Term Expired:  June 28, 2006
Reappointed:  June 28, 2006 ~ Term Expired:  June 30, 2011
Reappointed:  August 17, 2011 ~ Term Expired:  June 30, 2016

Property of The City of Los Angeles. Maintained by the City Clerk Systems Division.
| Contacts | City of LA | Disclaimer | Feedback/Comments