City of Los Angeles Officials
Home Search Organization Search Office Holder

Introduction
Acknowledgments
User Guide
Organization Charts
References
 Barbara  Romero 
Appointed:  July 24, 2006 ~ Resigned:  June 24, 2009
Appointed:  June 24, 2009 ~ Term Expired:  June 30, 2011
Reappointed:  September 07, 2011 ~ Term Expired:  June 30, 2016
Appointed:  July 30, 2013 ~ Term Expired:  June 30, 2016

Property of The City of Los Angeles. Maintained by the City Clerk Systems Division.
| Contacts | City of LA | Disclaimer | Feedback/Comments