City of Los Angeles Officials
Home Search Organization Search Office Holder
Election Dates

Introduction
Acknowledgments
User Guide
Organization Charts
References
General Election Date: May 21, 2013
Fire Commission
Commissioner
    Mr.Glazier, Andrew Appointed: September 13, 2013 - Term Expired: June 30, 2016
Commissioner
    Mr.Hara, Jimmy H.Appointed: September 13, 2013 - Term Expired: June 30, 2015
Commissioner
    Ms.Ibarra, Delia Appointed: September 13, 2013 - Term Expired: June 30, 2014
Commissioner
    Mr.Woods-Grey, Jimmy Appointed: September 13, 2013 - Term Expired: June 30, 2018
Chief Engineer and General Manager
    Mr.Peaks, Millage Appointed: September 14, 2009 - Retired: July 11, 2011

Property of The City of Los Angeles. Maintained by the City Clerk Systems Division.
| Contacts | City of LA | Disclaimer | Feedback/Comments