General Election Date: May 27, 1975 |
City Council: |
Member |
John S. Gibson Jr. |
*City Council: Member |
(Appointed: Jul 01, 1975 ~ Completed: Jun 30, 1981) |
*Grants Administration Board (Ex-officio): Chairman |
(Appointed: Jul 01, 1975 ~ Completed: Jun 30, 1979) |
*Grants Administration Board (Ex-officio): Member |
(Appointed: Jul 01, 1975 ~ Completed: Jun 30, 1979) |
|
Robert M. Wilkinson |
*City Council: Member |
(Appointed: Jul 01, 1975 ~ Completed: Jun 30, 1979) |
*City Council: Member, 12th District |
(Reelected: Jul 01, 1975 ~ Term Expired: Jun 30, 1979) |
|
John Ferraro |
*City Council: Member |
(From: Jul 01, 1975 ~ Through to: Jun 30, 1985) |
*Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum & Sports Arena Commission: Alternate Member, City of Los Angeles |
(From: Jul 01, 1975 ~ Through to: Jun 30, 1985) |
*City Council: Member, 4th District |
(Reelected: Jul 01, 1975 ~ Completed: Jun 30, 1979) |
*City Council: President Pro Tempore |
(From: Jul 01, 1975 ~ Through to: Jun 30, 1977) |
|
Ernani Bernardi |
*City Council: Member |
(From: Jul 01, 1975 ~ Through to: Jun 30, 1985) |
*Grants Administration Board (Ex-officio): Member |
(From: Jul 01, 1975 ~ Through to: Jun 30, 1977) |
|
Gilbert W. Lindsay |
*Parking Authority (Ex-officio): Vice-Chairman |
(From: Jul 01, 1975 ~ Through to: Jun 30, 1977) |
*Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum & Sports Arena Commission: City of Los Angeles Member |
(From: Jul 01, 1975 ~ Through to: Jun 30, 1987) |
*City Council: Member, 9th District |
(Reelected: Jul 01, 1975 ~ Term Expired: Jun 30, 1977) |
*City Council: Member |
(From: Jul 01, 1975 ~ Through to: Jun 30, 1985) |
|
Marvin Braude |
*City Council: Member |
(From: Jul 01, 1975 ~ Through to: Jun 30, 1985) |
|
Arthur K. Snyder |
*City Council: Member |
(From: Jul 01, 1975 ~ Through to: Jun 30, 1985) |
*City Council: Member, 14th District |
(Reelected: Jul 01, 1975 ~ Term Expired: Jun 30, 1979) |
*General Plan Advisory Board (Ex-officio): Member |
(From: Jul 01, 1975 ~ Through to: Jun 30, 1980) |
*Grants Administration Board (Ex-officio): Member |
(From: Jul 01, 1975 ~ Through to: Jun 30, 1977) |
|
Donald D. Lorenzen |
*City Council: Member |
(Appointed: Jul 01, 1975 ~ Completed: Jun 30, 1977) |
|
Joel Wachs |
*City Council: Member |
(From: Jul 01, 1975 ~ Through to: Jun 30, 1985) |
*City Council: Member, 2nd District |
(Reelected: Jul 01, 1975 ~ Term Expired: Jun 30, 1979) |
|
Mrs. Pat Russell |
*City Council: Member |
(From: Jul 01, 1975 ~ Through to: Jun 30, 1985) |
*City Council: Member, 6th District |
(Reelected: Jul 01, 1975 ~ Term Expired: Jun 30, 1979) |
*General Plan Advisory Board (Ex-officio): Alternate Member |
(From: Jul 01, 1975 ~ Through to: Jun 30, 1978) |
|
David S. Cunningham Jr. |
*City Council: Member |
(From: Jul 01, 1975 ~ Through to: Jun 30, 1985) |
*City Council: Member, 10th District |
(Reelected: Jul 01, 1975 ~ Term Expired: Jun 30, 1979) |
|
Robert C. Farrell |
*City Council: Member |
(From: Jul 01, 1975 ~ Through to: Jun 30, 1985) |
*City Council: Member, 8th District |
(Reelected: Jul 01, 1975 ~ Term Expired: Jun 30, 1979) |
|
Zev Yaroslavsky |
*City Council: Member |
(From: Jul 01, 1975 ~ Through to: Jun 30, 1985) |
*City Council: Member, 5th District |
(Elected: Jul 01, 1975 ~ Completed: Jun 30, 1977) |
|
Peggy Stevenson |
*City Council: Member |
(Appointed: Jul 01, 1975 ~ Completed: Jun 30, 1985) |
*City Council: Member, 13th District |
(Elected: Jul 01, 1975 ~ Term Expired: Jun 30, 1977) |
|