City of Los Angeles Officials
Home Search Organization Search Office Holder
Election Dates

Introduction
Acknowledgments
User Guide
Organization Charts
References
General Election Date: May 16, 2017
Board Of Police Commissioners
Commissioner
    Figueroa-Villa, Sandra L.Reappointed: June 13, 2017 - Term Expired: June 30, 2022
Commissioner
    McClain-Hill, Cynthia Appointed: August 02, 2016 - Term Expired: June 30, 2021
Chief Of Police
    Mr.Moore, Michel Appointed: June 28, 2018 - Term Expired: June 28, 2023

Property of The City of Los Angeles. Maintained by the City Clerk Systems Division.
| Contacts | City of LA | Disclaimer | Feedback/Comments