General Election Date: August 08, 1867 |
City Printing Committee: |
Member |
Jose Mascarel |
*Map Collecting Committee: Member |
(Appointed: Nov 09, 1868 ~ Completed: Dec 07, 1868) |
*Public Square Improvement Committee (b): Member |
(Appointed: Oct 19, 1868 ~ Completed: Dec 07, 1868) |
*Lamp Post Sites Committee: Member |
(Appointed: Sep 14, 1868 ~ Completed: Dec 07, 1868) |
*Reservoir Site Committee: Member |
(Appointed: Sep 07, 1868 ~ Completed: Dec 07, 1868) |
*Land Conference Committee: Member |
(Appointed: Aug 31, 1868 ~ Completed: Dec 07, 1868) |
*City Printing Committee: Member |
(Appointed: Aug 03, 1868 ~ Completed: Dec 07, 1868) |
*Removal Of Reservoir Committee: Member |
(Appointed: Jul 10, 1868 ~ Completed: Dec 07, 1868) |
*Streets Committee: Member |
(Appointed: Jun 25, 1868 ~ Completed: Dec 07, 1868) |
*Finance Committee: Member |
(Appointed: Jun 25, 1868 ~ Completed: Dec 07, 1868) |
*Land Committee: Member |
(Appointed: Jun 25, 1868 ~ Completed: Dec 07, 1868) |
*Tax Inquiry Committee: Member |
(Appointed: May 11, 1868 ~ Completed: Dec 07, 1868) |
*Stock Issue Committee: Member |
(Appointed: May 07, 1868 ~ Completed: Dec 07, 1868) |
*Board Of Registration (b): Member |
(Appointed: Apr 06, 1868 ~ Completed: Dec 07, 1868) |
*Board Of Registration (a): Member |
(Appointed: Mar 20, 1868 ~ Rescinded: Mar 21, 1868) |
*Water Franchise Committee: Member |
(Appointed: Mar 02, 1868 ~ Completed: Dec 07, 1868) |
*Gas Ordinance Draft Committee: Member |
(Appointed: Jan 09, 1868 ~ Completed: Dec 07, 1868) |
*Street Widening Committee: Member |
(Appointed: Jan 09, 1868 ~ Completed: Dec 07, 1868) |
*Street Lighting Committee: Member |
(Appointed: Dec 10, 1867 ~ Completed: Dec 07, 1868) |
*Funding of City Indebtedness Committee: Member |
(Appointed: Nov 08, 1867 ~ Completed: Dec 07, 1868) |
*Water Pipe Extension Committee: Member |
(Added: Nov 08, 1867 ~ Completed: Dec 07, 1868) |
*City Dam Examination Committee: Member |
(Appointed: Oct 02, 1867 ~ Completed: Dec 07, 1868) |
*Land Exchange Committee: Member |
(Appointed: Sep 30, 1867 ~ Completed: Dec 07, 1868) |
*City Dam Contract Committee: Member |
(Appointed: Sep 30, 1867 ~ Completed: Dec 07, 1868) |
*City Council: Member |
(Reelected: Sep 02, 1867 ~ Completed: Dec 07, 1868) |
*City Council: Member |
(Reinstated: Aug 08, 1867 ~ Completed: Dec 07, 1868) |
|
Louis Roeder |
*Police Permit Review Panel: Member |
(Appointed: Sep 21, 1868 ~ Completed: Dec 07, 1868) |
*Street Opening Committee:: Member |
(Appointed: Sep 07, 1868 ~ Completed: Dec 07, 1868) |
*City Printing Committee: Member |
(Appointed: Aug 03, 1868 ~ Completed: Dec 07, 1868) |
*Water Works Lease Committee: Member |
(Appointed: Jul 10, 1868 ~ Completed: Dec 07, 1868) |
*Finance Committee: Member |
(Appointed: Jun 25, 1868 ~ Completed: Dec 07, 1868) |
*Streets Committee: Member |
(Appointed: Jun 25, 1868 ~ Completed: Dec 07, 1868) |
*Police Committee: Member |
(Appointed: Jun 25, 1868 ~ Completed: Dec 07, 1868) |
*Board Of Registration (a): Member |
(Appointed: Mar 20, 1868 ~ Rescinded: Mar 21, 1868) |
*Water Franchise Committee: Member |
(Appointed: Mar 02, 1868 ~ Completed: Dec 07, 1868) |
*Public Square Improvement Committee: Member |
(Appointed: Jan 27, 1868 ~ Completed: Dec 07, 1868) |
*Street Widening Committee: Member |
(Appointed: Jan 09, 1868 ~ Completed: Dec 07, 1868) |
*Street Lighting Committee: Member |
(Appointed: Dec 10, 1867 ~ Completed: Dec 07, 1868) |
*City Dam Contract Committee: Member |
(Appointed: Sep 30, 1867 ~ Completed: Dec 07, 1868) |
*Water Pipe Extension Committee: Member |
(Appointed: Sep 12, 1867 ~ Completed: Dec 07, 1868) |
*City Council: Member |
(Reinstated: Aug 08, 1867 ~ Completed: Dec 07, 1868) |
|
Andrew A. Boyle |
*Zanja Overflow Committee: Member |
(Appointed: Oct 02, 1868 ~ Completed: Dec 07, 1868) |
*Police Permit Review Panel: Member |
(Appointed: Sep 21, 1868 ~ Completed: Dec 07, 1868) |
*Extension Of Street Committee: Member |
(Appointed: Sep 14, 1868 ~ Completed: Dec 07, 1868) |
*Lamp Post Sites Committee: Member |
(Appointed: Sep 14, 1868 ~ Completed: Dec 07, 1868) |
*Land Conference Committee: Member |
(Appointed: Aug 31, 1868 ~ Completed: Dec 07, 1868) |
*City Printing Committee: Member |
(Appointed: Aug 03, 1868 ~ Completed: Dec 07, 1868) |
*Removal Of Reservoir Committee: Member |
(Appointed: Jul 10, 1868 ~ Completed: Dec 07, 1868) |
*Water Works Lease Committee: Member |
(Appointed: Jul 10, 1868 ~ Completed: Dec 07, 1868) |
*Dam Construction Committee: Member |
(Appointed: Jun 25, 1868 ~ Completed: Dec 07, 1868) |
*Water Committee: Member |
(Appointed: Jun 25, 1868 ~ Completed: Dec 07, 1868) |
*Land Committee: Member |
(Appointed: Jun 25, 1868 ~ Completed: Dec 07, 1868) |
*Police Committee: Member |
(Appointed: Jun 25, 1868 ~ Completed: Dec 07, 1868) |
*Tax Inquiry Committee: Member |
(Appointed: May 11, 1868 ~ Completed: Dec 07, 1868) |
*Board Of Registration (a): Member |
(Appointed: Mar 20, 1868 ~ Rescinded: Mar 21, 1868) |
*Gas Ordinance Draft Committee: Member |
(Appointed: Jan 09, 1868 ~ Completed: Dec 07, 1868) |
*Funding of City Indebtedness Committee: Member |
(Appointed: Nov 08, 1867 ~ Completed: Dec 07, 1868) |
*City Dam Examination Committee: Member |
(Appointed: Oct 02, 1867 ~ Completed: Dec 07, 1868) |
*City Council: Member |
(Appointed: Sep 02, 1867 ~ Completed: Dec 07, 1868) |
|