City of Los Angeles Officials
Home Search Organization Search Office Holder
Election Dates

Introduction
Acknowledgments
User Guide
Organization Charts
References
General Election Date: May 16, 2017
Cannabis Regulation Commission:
Commissioner
     Victor Humberto Narro 
     *Cannabis Regulation Commission: Commissioner
      (Appointed:  Aug 16, 2017 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2021)
 
     Mr. Robert L. Ahn 
     *Cannabis Regulation Commission: Commissioner
      (Appointed:  Aug 16, 2017 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2020)
 
     Ms. Rita Villa 
     *Cannabis Regulation Commission: Commissioner
      (Appointed:  Aug 16, 2017 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2020)
 
     Mr. Philip  D. Mercardo 
     *Cannabis Regulation Commission: Commissioner
      (Appointed:  Aug 16, 2017 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2019)
 
     Ms. Misty Wilks 
     *Cannabis Regulation Commission: Commissioner
      (Appointed:  Aug 16, 2017 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2019)
 
     Mr. Philip D. Mercado 
     *Cannabis Regulation Commission: Commissioner
      (Reappointed:  Aug 20, 2019 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2023)
     *Cannabis Regulation Commission: Commissioner
      (Appointed:  Aug 18, 2017 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2019)
 

Property of The City of Los Angeles. Maintained by the City Clerk Systems Division.
| Contacts | City of LA | Disclaimer | Feedback/Comments