City of Los Angeles Officials
Home Search Organization Search Office Holder
Election Dates

Introduction
Acknowledgments
User Guide
Organization Charts
References
General Election Date: May 16, 2017
Board Of Fire Commissioners:
Commissioner
     Ms. Delia Ibarra 
     *Board Of Fire Commissioners: Commissioner
      (Reappointed:  Jun 25, 2019 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2024)
 
     Mr. Jimmy Woods-Grey 
     *Board Of Fire Commissioners: Commissioner
      (Reappointed:  Jun 26, 2018 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2023)
 
     Ms. Rebecca Ninburg 
     *Board Of Fire Commissioners: Commissioner
      (Reappointed:  Jun 13, 2017 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2022)
 

Property of The City of Los Angeles. Maintained by the City Clerk Systems Division.
| Contacts | City of LA | Disclaimer | Feedback/Comments