City of Los Angeles Officials
Home Search Organization Search Office Holder
Election Dates

Introduction
Acknowledgments
User Guide
Organization Charts
References
General Election Date: May 16, 2017
Board of Building And Safety Commissioners:
Acting Secretary
     Melinda Murray 
     *City Ethics Commission: Commissioner
      (Reappointed:  Jun 30, 2017 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2022)
     *City Ethics Commission: Commissioner
      (Appointed:  Jun 20, 2017 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2017)
     *Board of Building And Safety Commissioners: Acting Secretary
      (Appointed:  Oct 16, 2015 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2017)
 
     Ernesto Hidalgo 
     *Rent Adjustment Commission: Commissioner
      (Appointed:  Aug 30, 2016 ~ Term Expired:  May 20, 2018)
     *Board of Building And Safety Commissioners: Acting Secretary
      (Appointed:  Aug 30, 2016 ~ Term Expired:  May 20, 2018)
 

Property of The City of Los Angeles. Maintained by the City Clerk Systems Division.
| Contacts | City of LA | Disclaimer | Feedback/Comments