City of Los Angeles Officials
Home Search Organization Search Office Holder
Election Dates

Introduction
Acknowledgments
User Guide
Organization Charts
References
General Election Date: May 16, 2017
Housing Authority of the City of Los Angeles:
Commissioner
     Lucelia K. Hooper 
     *Housing Authority of the City of Los Angeles: Commissioner
      (Reappointed:  Aug 10, 2016 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 06, 2020)
 
     Ms. Daria Nunez 
     *Housing Authority of the City of Los Angeles: Commissioner
      (Reappointed:  Aug 15, 2017 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 06, 2019)
 
     Mr. Ben Besley 
     *Housing Authority of the City of Los Angeles: Commissioner
      (Reappointed:  Jun 26, 2018 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 06, 2022)
 
     Ms. Cielo Castro 
     *Housing Authority of the City of Los Angeles: Commissioner
      (Appointed:  Dec 05, 2017 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 06, 2021)
 
     Dr. Erica L. Jacquez 
     *Board of Civil Service Commissioners: Commissioner
      (Reappointed:  Jun 18, 2019 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2024)
     *Board of Civil Service Commissioners: Commissioner
      (Appointed:  Jun 13, 2018 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2019)
     *Housing Authority of the City of Los Angeles: Commissioner
      (Reappointed:  Oct 17, 2017 ~ Resigned:  Oct 20, 2017)
 
     Ms. Noramay Cadena 
     *Housing Authority of the City of Los Angeles: Commissioner
      (Reappointed:  Aug 15, 2017 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 06, 2019)
 

Property of The City of Los Angeles. Maintained by the City Clerk Systems Division.
| Contacts | City of LA | Disclaimer | Feedback/Comments