City of Los Angeles Officials
Home Search Organization Search Office Holder
Election Dates

Introduction
Acknowledgments
User Guide
Organization Charts
References
General Election Date: May 16, 2017
Board of Airport Commissioners:
Commissioner
     Dr. Cynthia Ann Telles 
     *Board of Airport Commissioners: Commissioner
      (Reappointed:  Jun 19, 2018 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2023)
 
     Valeria C. Velasco 
     *Board of Airport Commissioners: Commissioner
      (Reappointed:  Jun 20, 2017 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2022)
 
     Sean O. Burton 
     *Board of Airport Commissioners: Commissioner
      (Reappointed:  Jul 01, 2020 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2025)
 
     Mr. Gabriel L. Eshaghian 
     *Board of Airport Commissioners: Commissioner
      (Reappointed:  Sep 11, 2019 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2024)
 
     Mr. Nicholas Roxborough 
     *Board of Airport Commissioners: Commissioner
      (Reappointed:  Jul 01, 2020 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2025)
     *Board of Airport Commissioners: Commissioner
      (Appointed:  Mar 26, 2019 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2020)
     *El Pueblo de Los Angeles Historical Monument Authority: Member
      (Appointed:  Aug 15, 2018 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2022)
 
     Mr. Karim Webb 
     *Board of Airport Commissioners: Commissioner
      (Appointed:  Oct 25, 2019 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2024)
 

Property of The City of Los Angeles. Maintained by the City Clerk Systems Division.
| Contacts | City of LA | Disclaimer | Feedback/Comments