City of Los Angeles Officials
Home Search Organization Search Office Holder
Election Dates

Introduction
Acknowledgments
User Guide
Organization Charts
References
General Election Date: May 16, 2017
Commission On Status of Women:
Commissioner
     Ms. Jessica Postigo 
     *Commission On Status of Women: Commissioner
      (Reappointed:  Sep 17, 2019 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2024)
 
     Ms. Ana Teresa Dahan 
     *Commission On Status of Women: Commissioner
      (Appointed:  Sep 17, 2019 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2022)
 
     Ms. Marla Messing 
     *Commission On Status of Women: Commissioner
      (Reappointed:  Jun 30, 2019 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2024)
     *Commission On Status of Women: Commissioner
      (Appointed:  Feb 19, 2019 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2019)
 
     Ms. Maryam Zar 
     *Commission On Status of Women: Commissioner
      (Appointed:  Jun 06, 2017 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2019)
 

Property of The City of Los Angeles. Maintained by the City Clerk Systems Division.
| Contacts | City of LA | Disclaimer | Feedback/Comments