City of Los Angeles Officials
Home Search Organization Search Office Holder
Election Dates

Introduction
Acknowledgments
User Guide
Organization Charts
References
General Election Date: May 16, 2017
Rent Adjustment Commission:
Commissioner
     Paula G. Leftwich 
     *Rent Adjustment Commission: Commissioner
      (Reappointed:  Jun 26, 2018 ~ Term Expired:  May 20, 2022)
 
     Ms. Jane Paul 
     *Rent Adjustment Commission: Commissioner
      (Reappointed:  Jun 26, 2018 ~ Term Expired:  May 20, 2022)
 
     Ms. Dash Stolarz 
     *Rent Adjustment Commission: Commissioner
      (Reappointed:  Jun 26, 2018 ~ Term Expired:  May 20, 2022)
 
     Mr. Sam Lucas 
     *Rent Adjustment Commission: Commissioner
      (Reappointed:  Jun 26, 2018 ~ Term Expired:  May 20, 2022)
 
     Ernesto Hidalgo 
     *Rent Adjustment Commission: Commissioner
      (Appointed:  Aug 30, 2016 ~ Term Expired:  May 20, 2018)
     *Board of Building And Safety Commissioners: Acting Secretary
      (Appointed:  Aug 30, 2016 ~ Term Expired:  May 20, 2018)
 
     Ms. Carole Brogdon 
     *Rent Adjustment Commission: Commissioner
      (Reappointed:  Jun 26, 2018 ~ Term Expired:  May 20, 2022)
 
     Ms. Gerae Vernon 
     *Rent Adjustment Commission: Commissioner
      (Appointed:  Jul 03, 2019 ~ Term Expired:  May 20, 2022)
 

Property of The City of Los Angeles. Maintained by the City Clerk Systems Division.
| Contacts | City of LA | Disclaimer | Feedback/Comments