City of Los Angeles Officials
Home Search Organization Search Office Holder
Election Dates

Introduction
Acknowledgments
User Guide
Organization Charts
References
General Election Date: May 16, 2017
Board of Transportation Commissioners:
Commissioner
     Ms. Donna Choi 
     *Board of Transportation Commissioners: Commissioner
      (Appointed:  Jun 25, 2019 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2021)
 
     Mr. Tafarai Bayne 
     *Board of Transportation Commissioners: Commissioner
      (Reappointed:  Aug 16, 2017 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2022)
 
     Ms. Sheila Tejada 
     *Board of Transportation Commissioners: Commissioner
      (Reappointed:  Sep 20, 2019 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2024)
     *Board of Transportation Commissioners: Commissioner
      (Appointed:  Nov 22, 2017 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2019)
 

Property of The City of Los Angeles. Maintained by the City Clerk Systems Division.
| Contacts | City of LA | Disclaimer | Feedback/Comments