City of Los Angeles Officials
Home Search Organization Search Office Holder
Election Dates

Introduction
Acknowledgments
User Guide
Organization Charts
References
General Election Date: May 16, 2017
City Ethics Commission:
Commissioner
     Andrea Sheridan Ordin 
     *City Ethics Commission: Commissioner
      (Appointed:  Aug 09, 2016 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2021)
 
     Melinda Murray 
     *City Ethics Commission: Commissioner
      (Reappointed:  Jun 30, 2017 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2022)
     *City Ethics Commission: Commissioner
      (Appointed:  Jun 20, 2017 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2017)
     *Board of Building And Safety Commissioners: Acting Secretary
      (Appointed:  Oct 16, 2015 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2017)
 
     Mr. Shedrick (Rick) Davis 
     *City Ethics Commission: Commissioner
      (Appointed:  Jun 20, 2018 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2023)
 

Property of The City of Los Angeles. Maintained by the City Clerk Systems Division.
| Contacts | City of LA | Disclaimer | Feedback/Comments