City of Los Angeles Officials
Home Search Organization Search Office Holder
Election Dates

Introduction
Acknowledgments
User Guide
Organization Charts
References
General Election Date: May 16, 2017
Commission on Disability:
Commissioner
     David E. Wolf 
     *Commission on Disability: Commissioner
      (Reappointed:  Jun 28, 2017 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2022)
 
     Mr. Robert Williams 
     *Commission on Disability: Commissioner
      (Reappointed:  Jun 28, 2017 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2022)
 
     Ms. Norma Lopez 
     *Commission on Disability: Commissioner
      (Appointed:  May 11, 2016 ~ Resigned:  Feb 17, 2017)
 
     Mr. Richard Rothenberg 
     *Commission on Disability: Commissioner
      (Reappointed:  Jun 28, 2017 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2022)
 

Property of The City of Los Angeles. Maintained by the City Clerk Systems Division.
| Contacts | City of LA | Disclaimer | Feedback/Comments