City of Los Angeles Officials
Home Search Organization Search Office Holder
Election Dates

Introduction
Acknowledgments
User Guide
Organization Charts
References
General Election Date: May 16, 2017
Police Permit Review Panel:
Member
     William O. Kil 
     *Police Permit Review Panel: Member
      (Reappointed:  Sep 20, 2019 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2024)
 
     Ms. Lara Yeretsian 
     *Police Permit Review Panel: Member
      (Reappointed:  Sep 20, 2019 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2024)
 
     Mr. Jose Sandoval 
     *Board of Animal Services: Commissioner
      (Appointed:  Sep 28, 2018 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2023)
     *Police Permit Review Panel: Member
      (Reappointed:  Sep 27, 2017 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2022)
 
     Mr. Maruf Islam 
     *Police Permit Review Panel: Member
      (Reappointed:  Jul 03, 2018 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2023)
 
     Mr. Ryan Duckett 
     *Police Permit Review Panel: Member
      (Appointed:  Oct 30, 2018 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2022)
 
     Mr. Guy Lipa 
     *Board of Civil Service Commissioners: Commissioner
      (Appointed:  Feb 18, 2020 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2024)
     *Police Permit Review Panel: Member
      (Appointed:  Dec 05, 2018 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2022)
 
     Ms. Rocio Gandara 
     *Police Permit Review Panel: Member
      (Reappointed:  Sep 02, 2020 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2025)
     *Police Permit Review Panel: Member
      (Appointed:  Feb 25, 2020 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2020)
 

Property of The City of Los Angeles. Maintained by the City Clerk Systems Division.
| Contacts | City of LA | Disclaimer | Feedback/Comments