City of Los Angeles Officials
Home Search Organization Search Office Holder
Election Dates

Introduction
Acknowledgments
User Guide
Organization Charts
References
General Election Date: May 16, 2017
Community Forest Advisory Committee:
Member
     Mr. Aaron Thomas 
     *Community Forest Advisory Committee: Member
      (Reappointed:  May 08, 2019 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2021)
 
     Ms. Marilee Kuhlmann 
     *Community Forest Advisory Committee: Member
      (Appointed:  Nov 24, 2015 ~ Resigned:  Jul 02, 2019)
 
     Ms. Julie Stromberg 
     *Community Forest Advisory Committee: Member
      (Appointed:  Nov 24, 2015 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2099)
 
     Ms. Shelley Levin Billik 
     *Community Forest Advisory Committee: Member
      (Appointed:  May 08, 2019 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2099)
 
     Mr. Brent Green 
     *Community Forest Advisory Committee: Member
      (Appointed:  May 07, 2019 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2019)
 
     Ms. Jane Skeeter Postmus 
     *Community Forest Advisory Committee: Member
      (Appointed:  Jul 02, 2019 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2099)
 

Property of The City of Los Angeles. Maintained by the City Clerk Systems Division.
| Contacts | City of LA | Disclaimer | Feedback/Comments