City of Los Angeles Officials
Home Search Organization Search Office Holder
Election Dates

Introduction
Acknowledgments
User Guide
Organization Charts
References
General Election Date: May 16, 2017
Cultural Heritage Commission:
Commissioner
     Gail Kennard 
     *Cultural Heritage Commission: Commissioner
      (Reappointed:  Sep 05, 2018 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2023)
 
     Ms. Pilar Buelna 
     *Cultural Heritage Commission: Commissioner
      (Reappointed:  Sep 25, 2019 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2024)
 
     Ms. Diane  Kanner 
     *Cultural Heritage Commission: Commissioner
      (Reappointed:  Sep 15, 2020 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2025)
     *Cultural Heritage Commission: Member
      (Appointed:  Sep 26, 2017 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2020)
 
     Mr. Barry Milofsky 
     *Cultural Heritage Commission: Commissioner
      (Reappointed:  Jun 13, 2017 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2022)
 

Property of The City of Los Angeles. Maintained by the City Clerk Systems Division.
| Contacts | City of LA | Disclaimer | Feedback/Comments