City of Los Angeles Officials
Home Search Organization Search Office Holder
Election Dates

Introduction
Acknowledgments
User Guide
Organization Charts
References
General Election Date: May 16, 2017
Board of Animal Services:
Commissioner
     Ms. Olivia Garcia 
     *Board of Animal Services: Commissioner
      (Reappointed:  Aug 08, 2017 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2022)
 
     Alisa Finsten 
     *Board of Animal Services: Commissioner
      (Reappointed:  Sep 06, 2019 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2024)
 
     Mr. Layne Dicker 
     *Board of Animal Services: Commissioner
      (Appointed:  Jun 06, 2017 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2018)
 
     Mr. Jose Sandoval 
     *Board of Animal Services: Commissioner
      (Appointed:  Sep 28, 2018 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2023)
     *Police Permit Review Panel: Member
      (Reappointed:  Sep 27, 2017 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2022)
 

Property of The City of Los Angeles. Maintained by the City Clerk Systems Division.
| Contacts | City of LA | Disclaimer | Feedback/Comments