City of Los Angeles Officials
Home Search Organization Search Office Holder
Election Dates

Introduction
Acknowledgments
User Guide
Organization Charts
References
General Election Date: May 16, 2017
Board of Los Angeles Convention and Tourism:
Commissioner
     Ana Cubas 
     *Board of Los Angeles Convention and Tourism: Commissioner
      (Appointed:  Aug 29, 2017 ~ Resigned:  Jan 09, 2019)
 
     Ms. Stella Maloyan 
     *Board of Los Angeles Convention and Tourism: Commissioner
      (Reappointed:  Aug 29, 2017 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2022)
 
     Mr. David Stone 
     *Board of Los Angeles Convention and Tourism: Commissioner
      (Reappointed:  Jul 02, 2019 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2024)
     *Board of Los Angeles Convention and Tourism: Commissioner
      (Appointed:  Feb 06, 2018 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2019)
 

Property of The City of Los Angeles. Maintained by the City Clerk Systems Division.
| Contacts | City of LA | Disclaimer | Feedback/Comments