City of Los Angeles Officials
Home Search Organization Search Office Holder
Election Dates

Introduction
Acknowledgments
User Guide
Organization Charts
References
General Election Date: May 16, 2017
Innovation and Performance Commission:
Commissioner
     Mr. Todd Sargent 
     *Board of Civil Service Commissioners: Commissioner
      (Appointed:  Apr 25, 2018 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2022)
     *Innovation and Performance Commission: Commissioner
      (Reappointed:  Oct 10, 2017 ~ Term Expired:  Sep 06, 2021)
 
     Mr. Jason Seward 
     *Innovation and Performance Commission: Commissioner
      (Reappointed:  Oct 10, 2017 ~ Term Expired:  Sep 06, 2021)
 
     Ms. Mindy Serin 
     *Innovation and Performance Commission: Commissioner
      (Appointed:  Apr 30, 2019 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2020)
 

Property of The City of Los Angeles. Maintained by the City Clerk Systems Division.
| Contacts | City of LA | Disclaimer | Feedback/Comments