City of Los Angeles Officials
Home Search Organization Search Office Holder
Election Dates

Introduction
Acknowledgments
User Guide
Organization Charts
References
General Election Date: May 16, 2017
Board Of Police Commissioners:
Commissioner
     Steven L. Soboroff 
     *Board Of Police Commissioners: Commissioner
      (Reappointed:  Jul 03, 2018 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2023)
 
     Cynthia McClain-Hill 
     *Board of Water and Power Commissioners: Commissioner
      (Appointed:  Aug 15, 2018 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2022)
     *Board Of Police Commissioners: Commissioner
      (Appointed:  Aug 02, 2016 ~ Term Expired:  Aug 15, 2018)
 
     Sandra L. Figueroa-Villa 
     *Board Of Police Commissioners: Commissioner
      (Reappointed:  Jun 13, 2017 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2022)
 
     Dale E. Bonner 
     *Board Of Police Commissioners: Commissioner
      (Appointed:  Aug 22, 2018 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2021)
 
     Ms. Eileen Decker 
     *Board Of Police Commissioners: Commissioner
      (Reappointed:  Jul 01, 2020 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2025)
     *Board Of Police Commissioners: Commissioner
      (Appointed:  Oct 24, 2018 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2020)
 

Property of The City of Los Angeles. Maintained by the City Clerk Systems Division.
| Contacts | City of LA | Disclaimer | Feedback/Comments