City of Los Angeles Officials
Home Search Organization Search Office Holder
Election Dates

Introduction
Acknowledgments
User Guide
Organization Charts
References
General Election Date: May 16, 2017
Civil and Human Rights Commission:
Member
     Ms. Helena Marissa Montes 
     *Civil and Human Rights Commission: Member
      (Appointed:  Sep 20, 2019 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2023)
 
     Mr. Keith Parker 
     *Civil and Human Rights Commission: Member
      (Appointed:  Sep 17, 2019 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2022)
 
     Ms. Aziza Hasan 
     *Civil and Human Rights Commission: Member
      (Appointed:  Sep 17, 2019 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2024)
 
     Ms. Suzi Jack 
     *Civil and Human Rights Commission: Member
      (Appointed:  Sep 17, 2019 ~ Resigned:  Jul 13, 2020)
 
     Ms. Abigail Zelenski 
     *Civil and Human Rights Commission: Member
      (Appointed:  Sep 17, 2019 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2023)
 
     Mr. Gideon Kracov 
     *Civil and Human Rights Commission: Member
      (Appointed:  Sep 17, 2019 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2024)
 
     Ms. Maegan E Ortiz 
     *Civil and Human Rights Commission: Member
      (Appointed:  Sep 17, 2019 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2022)
 
     Ms. Leslie Ivie 
     *Civil and Human Rights Commission: Member
      (Appointed:  Aug 12, 2020 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2024)
 

Property of The City of Los Angeles. Maintained by the City Clerk Systems Division.
| Contacts | City of LA | Disclaimer | Feedback/Comments