City of Los Angeles Officials
Home Search Organization Search Office Holder
Election Dates

Introduction
Acknowledgments
User Guide
Organization Charts
References
General Election Date: May 16, 2017
El Pueblo de Los Angeles Historical Monument Authority:
Member
     David W. Louie 
     *El Pueblo de Los Angeles Historical Monument Authority: Member
      (Reappointed:  Aug 29, 2018 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2022)
 
     Mr. Jesse Marez 
     *El Pueblo de Los Angeles Historical Monument Authority: Member
      (Reappointed:  Sep 01, 2020 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2024)
 
     Mr. Salvatore DiConstanzo 
     *El Pueblo de Los Angeles Historical Monument Authority: Member
      (Reappointed:  Aug 29, 2018 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2022)
 
     Ms. Gerlie Collado 
     *El Pueblo de Los Angeles Historical Monument Authority: Member
      (Reappointed:  Sep 06, 2017 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2021)
 
     Mr. Aaron Thomas 
     *El Pueblo de Los Angeles Historical Monument Authority: Member
      (Appointed:  Jul 29, 2020 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2021)
     *Community Forest Advisory Committee: Member
      (Reappointed:  May 08, 2019 ~ Resigned:  Sep 27, 2020)
 
     Mr. Robert Vinson 
     *El Pueblo de Los Angeles Historical Monument Authority: Member
      (Reappointed:  Sep 06, 2017 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2021)
 
     Mr. Nicholas Roxborough 
     *Board of Airport Commissioners: Commissioner
      (Reappointed:  Jul 01, 2020 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2025)
     *Board of Airport Commissioners: Commissioner
      (Appointed:  Mar 26, 2019 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2020)
     *El Pueblo de Los Angeles Historical Monument Authority: Member
      (Appointed:  Aug 15, 2018 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2022)
 
     Ms. Natalie Samarjian 
     *El Pueblo de Los Angeles Historical Monument Authority: Member
      (Appointed:  Jun 12, 2019 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2022)
 
     Mr. Fabian  Garcia 
     *El Pueblo de Los Angeles Historical Monument Authority: Member
      (Appointed:  Jun 10, 2020 ~ Term Expired:  Jun 30, 2021)
 
     Ms. Dulce Vasquez 
     *El Pueblo de Los Angeles Historical Monument Authority: Member
      (Reappointed:  Aug 25, 2020 ~ Elected as City Controller:  Jun 30, 2024)
 

Property of The City of Los Angeles. Maintained by the City Clerk Systems Division.
| Contacts | City of LA | Disclaimer | Feedback/Comments