City of Los Angeles Officials
Home Search Organization Search Office Holder

Introduction
Acknowledgments
User Guide
Organization Charts
References
 Irene  Tovar 
Appointed:  March 20, 1974 ~ Term Expired:  June 30, 1977
From:  July 01, 1974 ~ Through to:  June 30, 1976
From:  July 01, 1976 ~ Through to:  June 30, 1977
Appointed:  July 21, 2014 ~ Term Expired:  June 30, 2018
Reappointed:  September 18, 2018 ~ Term Expired:  June 30, 2022

Property of The City of Los Angeles. Maintained by the City Clerk Systems Division.
| Contacts | City of LA | Disclaimer | Feedback/Comments