City of Los Angeles Officials
Home Search Organization Search Office Holder

Introduction
Acknowledgments
User Guide
Organization Charts
References
 Elvin W. Moon 
Appointed:  July 22, 1983 ~ Resigned:  July 01, 1984
Appointed:  September 20, 2002 ~ Removed:  July 17, 2006
Appointed:  December 03, 2019 ~ Term Expired:  June 30, 2022

Property of The City of Los Angeles. Maintained by the City Clerk Systems Division.
| Contacts | City of LA | Disclaimer | Feedback/Comments