City of Los Angeles Officials
Home Search Organization Search Office Holder

Introduction
Acknowledgments
User Guide
Organization Charts
References
 John W. Mack 
Appointed:  August 29, 1984 ~ Term Expired:  June 30, 1989
Appointed:  August 17, 2005 ~ Term Expired:  June 09, 2010
Reappointed:  June 09, 2010 ~ Removed:  August 28, 2013
Reappointed:  June 09, 2010 ~ Removed:  August 28, 2013
Appointed:  October 30, 2013 ~ Term Expired:  June 30, 2015
Reappointed:  June 09, 2015 ~ Term Expired:  June 30, 2020

Property of The City of Los Angeles. Maintained by the City Clerk Systems Division.
| Contacts | City of LA | Disclaimer | Feedback/Comments