City of Los Angeles Officials
Home Search Organization Search Office Holder

Introduction
Acknowledgments
User Guide
Organization Charts
References
 Valeria C. Velasco 
Appointed:  July 01, 1991 ~ Resigned:  May 12, 1993
Appointed:  May 26, 1993 ~ Resigned:  June 01, 1995
Appointed:  September 06, 2005 ~ Term Expired:  July 06, 2007
Reappointed:  July 06, 2007 ~ Term Expired:  June 30, 2012
Reappointed:  August 16, 2012 ~ Term Expired:  June 30, 2017
Reappointed:  June 20, 2017 ~ Term Expired:  June 30, 2022

Property of The City of Los Angeles. Maintained by the City Clerk Systems Division.
| Contacts | City of LA | Disclaimer | Feedback/Comments