City of Los Angeles Officials
Home Search Organization Search Office Holder

Introduction
Acknowledgments
User Guide
Organization Charts
References
 Paula G. Leftwich 
Appointed:  November 02, 1994 ~ Term Expired:  July 14, 1999
Reappointed:  July 14, 1999 ~ Term Expired:  December 16, 2003
Reappointed:  December 16, 2003 ~ Term Expired:  July 26, 2006
Reappointed:  July 26, 2006 ~ Term Expired:  July 14, 2010
Reappointed:  July 14, 2010 ~ Term Expired:  May 20, 2014
Reappointed:  July 29, 2014 ~ Term Expired:  May 20, 2018
Reappointed:  June 26, 2018 ~ Term Expired:  May 20, 2022

Property of The City of Los Angeles. Maintained by the City Clerk Systems Division.
| Contacts | City of LA | Disclaimer | Feedback/Comments