City of Los Angeles Officials
Home Search Organization Search Office Holder

Introduction
Acknowledgments
User Guide
Organization Charts
References
 Paul  Krekorian 
Appointed:  June 28, 1998 ~ Resigned:  September 16, 1999
Special Election:  December 08, 2009 ~ Term Expired:  June 30, 2011
Reelected:  July 01, 2011 ~ Term Expired:  June 30, 2015
Appointed:  July 18, 2013 ~ Term Expired:  July 18, 2017
Reelected:  March 03, 2015 ~ Term Expired:  June 30, 2019

Property of The City of Los Angeles. Maintained by the City Clerk Systems Division.
| Contacts | City of LA | Disclaimer | Feedback/Comments