City of Los Angeles Officials
Home Search Organization Search Office Holder

Introduction
Acknowledgments
User Guide
Organization Charts
References
 Raymond J. Bishop 
Appointed:  September 12, 2000 ~ Term Expired:  October 20, 2004
Appointed:  October 21, 2014 ~ Term Expired:  January 01, 2017
Appointed:  May 18, 2016 ~ Resigned:  January 12, 2017
Appointed:  December 06, 2016 ~ Term Expired:  June 30, 2020
Reappointed:  October 14, 2020 ~ Term Expired:  June 30, 2025

Property of The City of Los Angeles. Maintained by the City Clerk Systems Division.
| Contacts | City of LA | Disclaimer | Feedback/Comments