City of Los Angeles Officials
Home Search Organization Search Office Holder

Introduction
Acknowledgments
User Guide
Organization Charts
References
 Maria Lou Calanche 
Appointed:  January 21, 2001 ~ Term Expired:  August 16, 2002
Reappointed:  August 16, 2002 ~ Term Expired:  June 30, 2006
Appointed:  January 15, 2014 ~ Term Expired:  June 06, 2015
Reappointed:  April 14, 2015 ~ Resigned:  August 29, 2016
Appointed:  September 02, 2020 ~ Term Expired:  June 30, 2022

Property of The City of Los Angeles. Maintained by the City Clerk Systems Division.
| Contacts | City of LA | Disclaimer | Feedback/Comments