City of Los Angeles Officials
Home Search Organization Search Office Holder

Introduction
Acknowledgments
User Guide
Organization Charts
References
 Eric  Garcetti 
From:  July 01, 2001 ~ Term Expired:  June 30, 2005
From:  July 01, 2003 ~ Through to:  June 30, 2005
Reelected:  July 01, 2005 ~ Term Expired:  June 30, 2009
From:  July 01, 2005 ~ Through to:  December 31, 2005
From:  January 01, 2006 ~ Through to:  June 30, 2007
From:  January 02, 2007 ~ Through to:  December 31, 2009
From:  January 02, 2009 ~ Term Expired:  December 22, 2011
Reelected:  July 01, 2009 ~ Term Expired:  June 30, 2013
From:  January 03, 2011 ~ Resigned:  January 02, 2012
Elected:  July 01, 2013 ~ Term Expired:  June 30, 2017
Reelected:  July 01, 2017 ~ Term Expired:  June 30, 2022

Property of The City of Los Angeles. Maintained by the City Clerk Systems Division.
| Contacts | City of LA | Disclaimer | Feedback/Comments