City of Los Angeles Officials
Home Search Organization Search Office Holder

Introduction
Acknowledgments
User Guide
Organization Charts
References
 Jose L. Huizar 
Appointed:  June 14, 2000 ~ Term Expired:  June 30, 2002
From:  July 01, 2001 ~ Term Expired:  June 30, 2005
Special Election:  November 08, 2005 ~ Term Expired:  June 30, 2007
Reelected:  July 01, 2007 ~ Term Expired:  June 30, 2011
Appointed:  March 25, 2009 ~ Term Expired:  June 30, 2009
Reelected:  July 01, 2011 ~ Term Expired:  June 30, 2015
Reelected:  March 03, 2015 ~ Completed:  June 30, 2019

Property of The City of Los Angeles. Maintained by the City Clerk Systems Division.
| Contacts | City of LA | Disclaimer | Feedback/Comments