City of Los Angeles Officials
Home Search Organization Search Office Holder

Introduction
Acknowledgments
User Guide
Organization Charts
References
 Sean O. Burton 
Appointed:  August 06, 2004 ~ Term Expired:  June 30, 2005
Appointed:  February 08, 2006 ~ Term Expired:  June 18, 2008
Reappointed:  June 18, 2008 ~ Resigned:  January 14, 2009
Appointed:  January 13, 2009 ~ Term Expired:  July 15, 2009
Reappointed:  July 15, 2009 ~ Term Expired:  June 30, 2014
Appointed:  August 27, 2013 ~ Term Expired:  June 30, 2015
Reappointed:  April 22, 2015 ~ Term Expired:  June 30, 2020
Reappointed:  July 01, 2020 ~ Term Expired:  June 30, 2025

Property of The City of Los Angeles. Maintained by the City Clerk Systems Division.
| Contacts | City of LA | Disclaimer | Feedback/Comments