City of Los Angeles Officials
Home Search Organization Search Office Holder

Introduction
Acknowledgments
User Guide
Organization Charts
References
 Cynthia M. Ruiz 
Appointed:  October 31, 2003 ~ Term Expired:  June 30, 2004
Appointed:  July 19, 2005 ~ Term Expired:  June 13, 2006
Reappointed:  June 13, 2006 ~ Term Expired:  June 30, 2011
Appointed:  September 16, 2015 ~ Term Expired:  June 30, 2019

Property of The City of Los Angeles. Maintained by the City Clerk Systems Division.
| Contacts | City of LA | Disclaimer | Feedback/Comments